School
Athletics
High School Athletics

Awards

John Russell & Roland Crase Memorial Scholar Athletes

1998
Tiffany Schummer 
Henry "Ernie" Listman
1999
Maria Smear
Chris Summers
2000
Kelly Coppedge
Tilghman Johnson
2001
Lauren Bonnanni
James Kelly
2002
Brooke Dieringer
Geoffrey Christhilf
2003
Mary Key
Jeff Postell
2004
Kimi Pastrana
Will Dalton
2005
Bri Gauthier
Jake Brosnan
2006
Christian Carr
Ryan Hadley
2007
Becca Devlin
Rhett De Pol
2008
Caroline Cochran
John Paul Dalton
2009
Haydon Judge
Jason Gonos

John Russell & Roland Crase Memorial Scholar Athletes

2010
Colleen Randolph
Mark McNeill
2011
Kristen Lamon
Connor Crowley
2012
Megan Ward
Nate Lewnes
2013
Steph Lazo
Spencer Coyle
2014
Tara Seifert
Chet Hebden
2015
Elizabeth Adams
Timothy Troutner
2016
Annie Hayburn
Kane Randolph
2017
Shelby Harrison
Sean Phelan
2018
Sarah Dewitt
Jimmy Hayburn
2019
Bryce Pfundstein
Ian Krampf
2020
Alli Cherry
Alex Wicks
2021
Hope Davis
Karry Kelliher
Colin Burlace
Patrick Hayburn
2022
Gracie Driggs
Jack Bousum
 

Fall Sports Awards Winners 2021

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
MVP: Will Goers
Coaches Award: Parker Edell
Unsung Hero: Sean Cain
JV BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
MVP: Alex Price
Girls CROSS COUNTRY
MVP: Chloe McCarthy
Coaches Award: Maxine Lacroix     
Unsung Hero: Megan Hruby
Parvis Award: Maeve Riley
FIELD HOCKEY
MVP: Kyleigh Thorne
Coaches Award:    
Unsung Hero:
JV FIELD HOCKEY
MVP: Avery Bourke
FOOTBALL
MVP: Jack Bousum
Coaches Award: Brady Russell
Unsung Hero: Liam McAndrews
P.J. Boyle (MVP - Severn Game): Ragland Powell
JV FOOTBALL
MVP: Devin Neurell
SAILING
MVP:
Coaches Award:
Unsung Hero:
JV SAILING
MVP:
BOYS SOCCER
MVP: Grant Counts
Coaches Award: Jake Kucinski
Unsung Hero: Jack Callaghan
JV BOYS SOCCER
MVP: Brian Sands
GIRLS SOCCER
MVP: Madison Rose
Coaches Award: Libby Coleman      
Unsung Hero: Grace Mitchell
JV GIRLS SOCCER
MVP: McKenna Sullivan
VOLLEYBALL
MVP: Brooke Heary
Coaches Award: Hannah Mendenhall   
Unsung Hero: Marinna McAteer
JV VOLLEYBALL
MVP: Maya Morahan

SAINTS AWARD
Libby Coleman
Jake Kucinski

Winter Sports Awards Winners 2021-2022

BOY'S BASKETBALL
MVP: Jacob Aryee
Coaches Award: Peyton Mason     
Unsung Hero: Connor Harris
BOY'S JV BASKETBALL
MVP: George Vandiver
GIRL'S BASKETBALL
MVP: Baily Walden
Coaches Award: Toronto Williams   
Unsung Hero: Anna Ervin
GIRL'S JV BASKETBALL
MVP: Grace Mitchell
BOY'S SWIMMING
MVP: Joe Hayburn
Coaches Award: Jack Drucis
Unsung Hero: Riley Ervin
GIRL'S SWIMMING
MVP: Kylie Sands
Coaches Award: Sammy Dunn
Unsung Hero: Shannon Harvey
BOY'S INDOOR TRACK
MVP: Sean Cain
Coaches Award:  Davon Watkins
Unsung Hero: Oliver Durland
BOY'S JV INDOOR TRACK
MVP: Owen Jones
GIRL'S INDOOR TRACK
MVP: Chloe McCarthy
Coaches Award: Emmy Kline
Unsung Hero: Reagan Cheramie
GIRL'S JV INDOOR TRACK
MVP: Isabella John
WRESTLING
MVP: Matt Liszewski
Coaches Award: Gavin Drucis
Unsung Hero: Kevin Feldtmose
SAINTS AWARDS
Audric Washington
Chloe McCarthy

Spring Sports Awards Winners 2022

 
BASEBALL   
MVP: Rocco Abdinoor        
Coach’s Award: Jon Madden
Unsung Hero: Eric Chaney
JV BASEBALL
MVP: Ben Bonfiglio
GOLF                                        
MVP: Charlie Langemak
Coach’s Award: Owen Wise
Unsung Hero: Peyton Mason
BOYS LACROSSE       
MVP: Zack Overend
Coach’s Award: Will Hopkins
Unsung Hero: Riley Reese
BOYS JV LACROSSE
MVP:  Cole Kucinski
BOYS F/S LACROSSE
MVP:  No F/S this year
GIRLS LACROSSE  
MVP:  Delaney Brimhall
Coach’s Award:  Gracie Driggs
Unsung Hero: Lily Hayes                
GIRLS JV LACROSSE
MVP:  Ava McCormack
GIRLS F/S LACROSSE
MVP:  Ireland Paddy
TENNIS  
MVP:  Ellie Williams
Coach’s Award: Kevin Feldtmose
Unsung Hero:  Finn Peenstra
JV TENNIS
MVP:  Antonio Knox
SAILING 
MVP:  Will Donald
Coach’s Award:  Andrew Tollefson
Unsung Hero:  Finley Heflin
JV SAILING
MVP:  
BOYS TRACK                                                                     
MVP:  Jack Drucis         
Coach’s Award:  Alex Pickett
Unsung Hero:  Joey Israel
BOYS JV TRACK
MVP:  David Adigun
GIRLS TRACK  
MVP: Chloe McCarthy                                     
Coach’s Award:  Julia Kruesi
Unsung Hero:  Ginger Pickett
GIRLS JV TRACK
MVP: Charlotte Jerdal
SAINTS AWARD
Ben Bonfiglio
Ellie Williams
Kellie Thompson Shiley Dedication Award
Anna Ervin

C. Markland Kelly Award

2004
Michael Rohrs
Kim Pastrana
2005
Conor O'Donovan
Bridget Noon
2006
Peter Bruce
Julie Hammond
2007
Josh Hartman
Stephanie Murtha
2008
Ed Galligan
Natalie Wills
2009
Neill Lewnes
Emily Slear
2010
Timothy Kerner
Jillian Coughlin
2011
KC Beard
Meghan McCarthy
2012
John Kluh
Lauren Molina
2013
Thomas G. Cavanaugh
Emily L. Tower
2014
Kenny Armiger
Taylor Oliver
2015
Bennett Johnson
Ashley Stroup
2016
Elliot Zoellner
Emma Moore
2017
James Cardillo
Abby Richardson
2018
Geoffrey Forsyth
Grace Moore
2019
Raymond Healy
Maggie Aumiller
2020
Mike Parme
Emma Driggs
2021
Isabella DiDonato
Chris Golini
2022
Ginger Pickett
Peyton Mason

IRON SAINTS

List of 8 items.

  • 2022

    Zoe Burke
    Sean Cain
    Hope Dixon
    Gracie Driggs
    Parker Edell
    Maxine Lacroix
    Matt Liszewski
    Ginger Pickett
    Maeve Riley
    Brady Russell
    Dominick Stagnitta
    Maddie Sweeney
    Andrew Tollefson
  • 2021

    Charlotte Barbrick
    Emily Bertapelle
    Casey Byrne
    JJ Carl
    Mike Coit
    Kara Cola
    Jack Costello
    Simon Durland
    Bethany Geiger
    Annie Leriche
    Bridget Shanley
    Somer White
    Cole Wiegand
  • 2020

    Dhane Blair
    Matt Carbone
    Alli Cherry
    Rosie Davis
    Emma Driggs
    Connor Drucis
    Abby Gendell
    Cleo Kirila
    Bodi Nies
    Nick Obert
    Katie Ochall
    Abbey O'Malley
    Gabe Rocha
    Alexis Tackney
  • 2019

    Dominic Donahue
    Jacob Friel
    Raymond Healy
    Bryce Pfundstein
    Cole Randolph
    Ellie Rice
    Claire Richardson
    Kelly Shanley
    Will Starr
    Shelby Sullivan
    Chance White
    Ethan Yorio
  • 2018

    Henry Andress
    Ricky Aufderheide
    Grace Burgin
    Annie Dolan
    Luke Ellis
    Emma Fales
    Allison Forsyth
    Geoffrey Forsyth
    Sam Friel
    Maddie Gutkowski
    Thomas Kerner
    Kylie McMahon
    Grace Moore
    Johnny Scaturro
    Bethany Stehle
    Same Weisshaar
    Caine Wooldridge
  • 2017

    Matilda Adams
    Gillian Adkins
    Kate Aldersley
    Norah Back
    Grace Best
    Gabby Biondi
    Bridget McGee
    Riley Meehan
    Joe Phelan
    Sean Phelan 
    Kathyrn Pipkin
    Meg Rice
    Abby Richardson
    Natalie Spanhake 
    Melissa Stagnitta
    Luke Vaughters
  • 2016

    Kendall Bannan
    Meredith Dillon
    Fox Bernhard
    Kane Randolph
    Emma Moore
    Molly Dolan
    Lucy Sullivan
  • 2015

    Koby McMahon
    Ashley Stroup
    Shelby Todd
    Davis Williams
    • Girls Indoor Track Championship

      51834707713_298f4e3230_k

    • Ragland Powell Unsung Hero Runner Up

      Ragland Powell Unsung Hero Runner Up

    • Boys Baksetball Champions 2022

      51914670623_f5456762a0_k

    • Football vs, Severn 2021

      51658592285_56fcdca564_k

    • Varsity Volleyball

      51635038595_8e547b67c0_k

    • Ellie Williams Doubles Champ

      52003387563_7991a923ea_k

    • Varsity Soccer Semifinal Win

      51659640513_2e94c52297_k

    • Boys Lax @ Navy Fans

      IMG_5752