School
Athletics
High School Athletics

Awards

John Russell & Roland Crase Memorial Scholar Athletes

1998
Tiffany Schummer 
Henry "Ernie" Listman
1999
Maria Smear
Chris Summers
2000
Kelly Coppedge
Tilghman Johnson
2001
Lauren Bonnanni
James Kelly
2002
Brooke Dieringer
Geoffrey Christhilf
2003
Mary Key
Jeff Postell
2004
Kimi Pastrana
Will Dalton
2005
Bri Gauthier
Jake Brosnan
2006
Christian Carr
Ryan Hadley
2007
Becca Devlin
Rhett De Pol
2008
Caroline Cochran
John Paul Dalton
2009
Haydon Judge
Jason Gonos

John Russell & Roland Crase Memorial Scholar Athletes

2010
Colleen Randolph
Mark McNeill
2011
Kristen Lamon
Connor Crowley
2012
Megan Ward
Nate Lewnes
2013
Steph Lazo
Spencer Coyle
2014
Tara Seifert
Chet Hebden
2015
Elizabeth Adams
Timothy Troutner
2016
Annie Hayburn
Kane Randolph
2017
Shelby Harrison
Sean Phelan
2018
Sarah Dewitt
Jimmy Hayburn
2019
Bryce Pfundstein
Ian Krampf
2020
Alli Cherry
Alex Wicks
2021
Hope Davis
Karry Kelliher
Colin Burlace
Patrick Hayburn
   

Fall Sports Awards Winners 2021

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
MVP: Will Goers
Coaches Award: Parker Edell
Unsung Hero: Sean Cain
JV BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
MVP: Alex Price
Girls CROSS COUNTRY
MVP: Chloe McCarthy
Coaches Award: Maxine Lacroix     
Unsung Hero: Megan Hruby
Parvis Award: Maeve Riley
FIELD HOCKEY
MVP:
Coaches Award:    
Unsung Hero:
JV FIELD HOCKEY
MVP:
FOOTBALL
MVP:
Coaches Award:
Unsung Hero:
P.J. Boyle (MVP - Severn Game): Ragland Powell
JV FOOTBALL
MVP: Devin Neurell
SAILING
MVP:
Coaches Award:
Unsung Hero:
JV SAILING
MVP:
BOYS SOCCER
MVP: Grant Counts
Coaches Award: Jake Kucinski
Unsung Hero: Jack Callaghan
JV BOYS SOCCER
MVP: Brian Sands
GIRLS SOCCER
MVP: Madison Rose
Coaches Award: Libby Coleman      
Unsung Hero: Grace Mitchell
JV GIRLS SOCCER
MVP: McKenna Sullivan
VOLLEYBALL
MVP: Brooke Heary
Coaches Award: Hannah Mendenhall   
Unsung Hero: Marinna McAteer
JV VOLLEYBALL
MVP: Maya Morahan

SAINTS AWARD


Winter Sports Awards Winners 2019-2020

BOY'S BASKETBALL
MVP:
Coaches Award:        
Unsung Hero:    
BOY'S JV BASKETBALL
MVP:
GIRL'S BASKETBALL
MVP: Baily Walden
Coaches Award: Toronto Williams   
Unsung Hero: Anna Ervin
GIRL'S JV BASKETBALL
MVP: Grace Mitchell
BOY'S SWIMMING
MVP: Joe Hayburn
Coaches Award: Jack Drucis
Unsung Hero: Riley Ervin
GIRL'S SWIMMING
MVP: Kylie Sands
Coaches Award: Sammy Dunn
Unsung Hero: Shannon Harvey
BOY'S INDOOR TRACK
MVP:
Coaches Award:   
Unsung Hero:
BOY'S JV INDOOR TRACK
MVP:
GIRL'S INDOOR TRACK
MVP: Chloe McCarthy
Coaches Award: Emmy Kline
Unsung Hero: Reagan Cheramie
GIRL'S JV INDOOR TRACK
MVP: Isabella John
WRESTLING
MVP: 
Coaches Award: 
Unsung Hero: 
SAINTS AWARDS
Audric Washington
Chloe McCarthy

Spring Sports Awards Winners 2019

 
BASEBALL   
MVP:  Brock Goodwin       
Coach’s Award: Tyler Fowler
Unsung Hero:  Logan Scully 
JV BASEBALL
MVP:  Evan Roach
GOLF                                        
MVP:  Trevor Martinez
Coach’s Award:  Gavin Grady
Unsung Hero:  Conor Hogan
BOYS LACROSSE       
MVP: BJ Burlace
Coach’s Award: Alex Wicks  
Unsung Hero: Will Tominovich  
BOYS JV LACROSSE
MVP:  Nick Kaufman
BOYS F/S LACROSSE
MVP:  Cayden Pfundstein
GIRLS LACROSSE  
MVP:  Bryce Pfundstein
Coach’s Award:  Claire Richardson
Unsung Hero:  Grace Isham                   
GIRLS JV LACROSSE
MVP:  Casey Bryne
GIRLS F/S LACROSSE
MVP:  Megan Hruby
TENNIS  
MVP:  William Rogers 
Coach’s Award: John Garrity   
Unsung Hero:  William Rogers
JV TENNIS
MVP:  Clara Turner
SAILING 
MVP:  Amelia Johnson
Coach’s Award:  Cassidy Brock
Unsung Hero:  Chase Conway
JV SAILING
MVP:  Andrew Tollefson
BOYS TRACK                                                                     
MVP:  Cole Randolph          
Coach’s Award:  Connor Drucis
Unsung Hero:  Chance White
BOYS JV TRACK
MVP:  Simon Durland
GIRLS TRACK  
MVP:  Alli Cherry                                      
Coach’s Award:  Maggie Kennedy
Unsung Hero:  Elizabeth Nutwell
GIRLS JV TRACK
MVP: Maxine Lacroix
SAINTS AWARD
Trevor Martinez
Kelly Shanley
Kellie Thompson Shiley Dedication Award
Gracie Driggs

C. Markland Kelly Award

2004
Michael Rohrs
Kim Pastrana
2005
Conor O'Donovan
Bridget Noon
2006
Peter Bruce
Julie Hammond
2007
Josh Hartman
Stephanie Murtha
2008
Ed Galligan
Natalie Wills
2009
Neill Lewnes
Emily Slear
2010
Timothy Kerner
Jillian Coughlin
2011
KC Beard
Meghan McCarthy
2012
John Kluh
Lauren Molina
2013
Thomas G. Cavanaugh
Emily L. Tower
2014
Kenny Armiger
Taylor Oliver
2015
Bennett Johnson
Ashley Stroup
2016
Elliot Zoellner
Emma Moore
2017
James Cardillo
Abby Richardson
2018
Geoffrey Forsyth
Grace Moore
2019
Raymond Healy
Maggie Aumiller
2020
Mike Parme
Emma Driggs
2021
Isabella DiDonato
Chris Golini
 

IRON SAINTS

List of 7 items.

  • 2021

    Charlotte Barbrick
    Emily Bertapelle
    Casey Byrne
    JJ Carl
    Mike Coit
    Kara Cola
    Jack Costello
    Simon Durland
    Bethany Geiger
    Annie Leriche
    Bridget Shanley
    Somer White
    Cole Wiegand
  • 2020

    Dhane Blair
    Matt Carbone
    Alli Cherry
    Rosie Davis
    Emma Driggs
    Connor Drucis
    Abby Gendell
    Cleo Kirila
    Bodi Nies
    Nick Obert
    Katie Ochall
    Abbey O'Malley
    Gabe Rocha
    Alexis Tackney
  • 2019

    Dominic Donahue
    Jacob Friel
    Raymond Healy
    Bryce Pfundstein
    Cole Randolph
    Ellie Rice
    Claire Richardson
    Kelly Shanley
    Will Starr
    Shelby Sullivan
    Chance White
    Ethan Yorio
  • 2018

    Henry Andress
    Ricky Aufderheide
    Grace Burgin
    Annie Dolan
    Luke Ellis
    Emma Fales
    Allison Forsyth
    Geoffrey Forsyth
    Sam Friel
    Maddie Gutkowski
    Thomas Kerner
    Kylie McMahon
    Grace Moore
    Johnny Scaturro
    Bethany Stehle
    Same Weisshaar
    Caine Wooldridge
  • 2017

    Matilda Adams
    Gillian Adkins
    Kate Aldersley
    Norah Back
    Grace Best
    Gabby Biondi
    Bridget McGee
    Riley Meehan
    Joe Phelan
    Sean Phelan 
    Kathyrn Pipkin
    Meg Rice
    Abby Richardson
    Natalie Spanhake 
    Melissa Stagnitta
    Luke Vaughters
  • 2016

    Kendall Bannan
    Meredith Dillon
    Fox Bernhard
    Kane Randolph
    Emma Moore
    Molly Dolan
    Lucy Sullivan
  • 2015

    Koby McMahon
    Ashley Stroup
    Shelby Todd
    Davis Williams
    • Athletics Awards Pics- Left Column

      2019 IAAM Swimming Champs

    • Jimmy Hayburn

      Picture4

    • Volleyball Champions 2019

      orig_news1051387_1112970

    • Awards Picture Football

      2018 FALL - FOOTBALL - CHAMPIONSHIP PICTURE (EDITED)

    • Cross Country

      2018 Cross Country Pic

    • Athletics Awards Pics 2

      GSocc 2014 Champs

    • Wrestling

      bs-cgt-ac-cs-wrestle-stmarys-annapolis-8-jpg-20170112

    • Football

      2018 FALL - FOOTBALL - CHAMPIONSHIP PICTURE (EDITED)