Weekly Celebrants & Mass

Celebrants & Intentions - Week of October 7

Monday, October 7
STM - 6:45 AM - Fr. Bonneau - Purgatorian
SJN - 8:00 AM - Fr. Woods - Gerald Thomas
SJN - 12:10 PM - Fr. Vadakkedath - Yvonne & Robert Letourneau

Tuesday, October 8
STM - 6:45 AM - Fr. Krastel - Purgatorian
SJN - 8:00 AM - Fr. Vadakkedath - Eleanor Red

Wednesday, October 9
STM - 6:45 AM - Fr. Bonneau - Purgatorian
SJN - 8:00 AM - Fr. Dau - Katherine R. Ward
SJN - 12:10 PM - Fr. Woods - Anna Marie Ferdinand
SJN - 7:30 PM (in Spanish) - Fr. Sanchez

Thursday, October 10
STM - 6:45 AM - Fr. Dau- Purgatorian
SJN - 8:00 AM - Fr. Vadakkedath - Mary Anne Wirig Jacobs

Friday, October 11
STM - 6:45 AM - Fr. Vadakkedath - Purgatorian
SJN - 8:00 AM - Fr. Dau - Mary Bookout Darden
SJN - 12:10 PM - Fr. Krastel - Richard Whaley

Saturday, October 12

STM - 6:45 AM - Fr. Krastel - Purgatorian
SJN - 8:00 AM - Fr. Dau - Robert  Celantano
SJN - 4:30 PM - Fr. Vadakkedath - Angelo Calabrese
STM - 5:00 PM - Fr. Dau - Lewis Norwood
SJN - 6:30 PM (in Spanish) - Fr. Sanchez 

Sunday, October 13
STM - 7:00 AM - Fr. Woods - Purgatorian
MH - 8:00 AM - Fr. Bonneau
STM - 8:30 AM - Fr. Vadakkedath 
STM - 10:30 AM - Fr. Woods - Mary Joan Perry
STM - 12:30 PM - Fr. Bonneau - Robin & Joe Gomoljak (L)
STM - 5:30 PM - Fr. Krastel - Harlan Quenzer

SJN - 7:30 AM - Fr. Dau - St. Mary’s Parishioners
SJN - 9:00 AM - Fr. Dau - Julia & Michael Lozinski
SJN - 11:00 AM - Fr. Vadakkedath - Cathy V. O'Hagan
SJN - 1:00 PM (in Spanish) - Fr. Sanchez 
SJN - 5:00 PM - Fr. Hoog - Kathleen Schaffner Adams & Family

Celebrants & Intentions - Week of October 14

Monday, October 14
STM - 6:45 AM - Fr. Bonneau - Purgatorian
SJN - 8:00 AM - Fr. Vadakkedath - Chase Mattingly
SJN - 12:10 PM - Fr. Hoog - Katherine Ward

Tuesday, October 15
STM - 6:45 AM - Fr. Hoog - Purgatorian
SJN - 8:00 AM - Fr. Hoog - Francis Xavier Sheehan

Wednesday, October 16

STM - 6:45 AM - Fr. Krastel - Purgatorian
SJN - 8:00 AM - Dcn. Russell (Prayer Service)
SJN - 12:10 PM - Fr. Krastel - Joyce Howard

Thursday, October 17
STM - 6:45 AM - Fr. Krastel  - Purgatorian
SJN - 8:00 AM  - Fr. Krastel  - Shannon T. Donohoe Little

Friday, October 18
STM - 6:45 AM - Fr. Dau - Purgatorian
SJN - 8:00 AM - Fr. McKenna - John Joe Mulvaney
SJN - 12:10 PM -  Fr. Woods - Claire Zimmer

Saturday, October 19
STM - 6:45 AM -  Fr. Krastel - Purgatorian
SJN - 8:00 AM -  Fr. Vadakkedath - Jay Kenny
SJN - 4:30 PM - Fr. Bonneau - Henry & Elsie Gasperini
STM - 5:00 PM - Fr. Woods - Peter Donnelly
SJN - 6:30 PM (in Spanish) - Fr. Sanchez 

Sunday, October 20
STM - 7:00 AM - Fr. McKenna - Purgatorian
MH - 8:00 AM - Fr. Dau
STM - 8:30 AM - Fr. Bonneau - Vincent Konyar
STM - 10:30 AM - Fr. McKenna - William W. Watkins
STM - 12:30 PM - Fr. Vadakkedath - Daniel & Jonathan Carmody
STM - 5:30 PM - Fr. Dau - Bob Mulrenan

SJN - 7:30 AM - Fr. Woods - St. Mary’s Parishioners
SJN - 9:00 AM - Fr. Vadakkedath - Michael Bounelis
SJN - 11:00 AM - Fr. Dau - Leonard Homa
SJN - 1:00 PM (in Spanish) - Fr. Sanchez 
SJN - 5:00 PM - Fr. Krastel - Stephen Jarboe
St. Mary’s Parish, a Catholic congregation served by the Redemptorist Order, includes St. Mary’s Church and St. John Neumann Mission Church. St. Mary's Elementary and High School located in downtown Annapolis, Maryland, serve students in grades Kindergarten through 12. Anchored in faith, rooted in tradition, and committed to excellence, our programs build lifelong learners who are servant leaders.