Weekly Celebrants & Mass

Celebrants & Intentions - Week of October 8

Monday, October 8
STM - 6:45 AM - Fr. Bonneau - Purgatorian
SJN - 8:00 AM - Fr. Hergenroeder - Pauline Seals
SJN - 12:10 PM - Fr. Costello - Vincent Tant

Tuesday, October 9
STM - 6:45 AM - Fr. Krastel - Purgatorian
SJN - 8:00 AM - Fr. Costello - Anna Marie Ferdinand

Wednesday, October 10
STM - 6:45 AM - Fr. Hergenroeder - Purgatorian
SJN - 8:00 AM - Fr. Bonneau - Mary & James Lonergan
SJN - 12:10 PM - Fr. Dau - Angelo Calabrese
SJN - 7:30 - Fr. Martinez

Thursday, October 11
STM - 6:45 AM - Fr. Martinez - Purgatorian
SJN - 8:00 AM - Fr. Dau - Richard Gonzales

Friday, October 12
STM - 6:45 AM - Fr. Dau - Purgatorian
SJN - 8:00 AM - Fr. Guri - Constance Tiderman
SJN - 12:10 PM - Fr. Verghese - Josephine Smith

Saturday, October 13
STM - 6:45 AM - Fr. Krastel - Purgatorian
SJN - 8:00 AM - Fr. Guri - Barbara Cartwright
SJN - 4:30 PM - Fr. Dau - Angelo Calabrese
STM - 5:00 PM - Fr. Verghese - Lynn DePont
SJN - 6:30 PM - Fr. Martinez

Sunday, October 14
STM - 7:00 AM - Fr. Bonneau - Purgatorian   
MH - 8:00 AM - Fr. Tizio    
STM - 8:30 AM - Fr. Dau - Kathleen White Wilkinson
STM - 10:30 AM - Fr. Guri - Patrick Murphy
STM - 12:30 PM - Fr. Bonneau - Paul Britschge
STM - 5:30 PM - Fr. Hergenroeder - Chase Mattingly

SJN - 7:30 AM - Fr. Verghese - St. Mary’s Parishioners
SJN - 9:00 AM - Fr. Hergenroeder - Julia & Michale Lozinski
SJN - 11:00 AM - Fr. Costello - Dan Cotter
SJN - 1:00 PM - Fr. Martinez 
SJN - 5:00 PM - Fr. Krastel - Lynn DePont

Celebrants & Intentions - Week of October 15

Monday, October 15
STM - 6:45 AM - Fr. Bonneau - Purgatorian
SJN - 8:00 AM - Fr. Hergenroeder - Linda McCue
SJN - 12:10 PM - Fr. Costello - Joseph Sheehan

Tuesday, October 16
STM - 6:45 AM - Fr. Krastel - Purgatorian
SJN - 8:00 AM - Fr. Costello - Donald D. Forrer

Wednesday, October 17

STM - 6:45 AM - Fr. Tizio - Purgatorian
SJN - 8:00 AM - Fr. Bonneau - Rosalie Donahue & Family
SJN - 12:10 PM - Fr. Dau - Marilyn Voss
SJN - 7:30 PM - Fr. Martinez

Thursday, October 18
STM - 6:45 AM - Fr. Martinez - Purgatorian
SJN - 8:00 AM - Fr. Guri - Barbara Cartwright

Friday, October 19
STM - 6:45 AM - Fr. Guri - Purgatorian
SJN - 8:00 AM - Fr. Tizio - Murlene Monahan
SJN - 12:10 PM - Fr. Dau - Henry & Elsie Gasperini

Saturday, October 20
STM - 6:45 AM - Fr. Krastel - Purgatorian
SJN - 8:00 AM - Fr. Hergenroeder - Geraldine Lipscomb
SJN - 4:30 PM - Fr. Tizio - James Pastore
STM - 5:00 PM - Fr. Hergenroeder - Lewis Norwood
SJN - 6:30 PM - Fr. Martinez

Sunday, October 21
STM - 7:00 AM - Fr. Guri - Purgatorian
MH - 8:00 AM - Fr. Bonneau 
STM - 8:30 AM - Fr. Hergenroeder - Colleen H. Stieper
STM - 10:30 AM - Fr. Dau - William W. Watkins
STM - 12:30 PM - Fr. Costello - Joseph Olmo (L)
STM - 5:30 PM - Fr. Krastel - Gary Wenzel

SJN - 7:30 AM - Fr. Dau - St. Mary’s Parishioners
SJN - 9:00 AM - Fr. Costello - Mary Ann O'Donnell
SJN - 11:00 AM - Fr. Guri - John Joseph Flynn, II
SJN - 1:00 PM - Fr. Martinez 
SJN - 5:00 PM - Fr. Bonneau - Jon Luning Ptak
St. Mary’s Parish, a Catholic congregation served by the Redemptorist Order, includes St. Mary’s Church and St. John Neumann Mission Church. St. Mary's Elementary and High School located in downtown Annapolis, Maryland, serve students in grades Kindergarten through 12. Anchored in faith, rooted in tradition, and committed to excellence, our programs build lifelong learners who are servant leaders.