Knowing, Loving, and Imitating Christ Our Redeemer.

Slideshow image

Mass Celebrants and Intentions
Sunday, October 12

STM      7:00 AM          Fr. Harrison                   Purgatorian
STM      8:30 AM          Fr. Caceres                   Michael J. McGrail
STM     10:30 AM         Fr. Costello                   Joseph & Robin Gomoliak (L)
STM     12:30 PM         Fr. Hergenroeder          Eleanora Sproucsser                
STM      5:30 PM          Fr. Costello                   Patricia K. Cook

SJN      7:30 AM            Fr. Flynn                        St. Mary’s Parishioners
SJN      9:00 AM            Fr. Hergenroeder          Angelina & Andrea Calabrese
SJN    11:00 AM            Fr. Krastel                     Thomas J. Gletner

SJN      1:00 PM            Fr. Martinez                   Santos Serrano
SJN      5:00 PM            Fr. Harrison                   Rural Health & Peace In Jerusalem

Monday, October 13

STM     6:45 AM            Fr. Flynn                       Purgatorian
SJN      8:00 AM            Fr. Harrison                   James Weddle
SJN      12:10 PM          Fr. Costello                   Leona DeMay Sutton

Tuesday, October 14

STM     6:45 AM            Deacon Moore              Purgatorian
STM     8:00 AM            Deacon Moore              Ronald Hutchinson

Wednesday, October 15

STM     6:45 AM            Deacon Moore              Purgatorian
SJN      8:00 AM            Deacon Moore              Dorothy Dick
SJN      12:10 PM          Deacon Moore              Jim Weddle

Thursday, October 16

STM     6:45 AM           Deacon Moore              Purgatorian

STM     8:00 AM           Deacon Moore              Paula Ginnetty

Friday, October 17


STM     6:45 AM           Fr. Milton                       Purgatorian

SJN      8:00 AM           Fr. Flynn                       Jim Weddle
SJN    12:10 PM           Fr. Hergenroeder          Julia Lozinski

Saturday, October 18


STM     6:45 AM            Fr. Krastel                      Purgatorian
STM     8:00 AM            Fr. Caceres                   Lynne Hamilton

SJN      4:30 PM            Fr. Harrison                   Pete Watters
STM     5:00 PM            Fr. Verghese                 
Lewis Norwood
SJN      6:30 PM            Fr. Martinez     


Mass Celebrants and Intentions

Sunday, October 19
STM       7:00 AM          Fr. Flynn                       Purgatorian
STM       8:30 AM          Fr. Costello                   Kathleen Gallagher
STM     10:30 AM          Fr. Hergenroeder         Thomas Cooley
STM     12:30 PM          Fr. Tizio                        Monie Werthmann                 
STM       5:30 PM          Fr. Milton                      Kathleen Brooks

SJN      7:30 AM            Fr. Krastel                     St. Mary’s Parishioners
SJN      9:00 AM            Fr. Harrison                   Raymond L. Sears
SJN    11:00 AM            Fr. Caceres                   Henry & Elsie Gasperini 
SJN      1:00 PM            Fr. Martinez                  José Porfirio Reyes     
SJN      5:00 PM            Fr. Verghese                 Liza, Robert & Maria Skinner (L)


Monday, October 20
STM     6:45 AM            Fr. Flynn                       Purgatorian
SJN      8:00 AM            Fr. Harrison                  James Weddle
SJN      12:10 PM          Fr. Costello                   Ray Hook

Tuesday, October 21
STM     6:45 AM            Fr. Harrison                   Purgatorian
STM     8:00 AM            Fr. Costello                   Hal McDonald

Wednesday, October 22
STM     6:45 AM            Fr. Tizio                        Purgatorian
SJN      8:00 AM            Fr. Flynn                       Joyce Dick
SJN    12:10 PM            Fr. Milton                      John Thomas Henderson

Thursday, October 23
STM     6:45 AM           Fr. Hergenroeder           Purgatorian
STM     8:00 AM           Fr. Caceres                    Gloria Carroll Reece

Friday, October 24
STM       6:45 AM          Fr. Milton                      Purgatorian
SJN       8:00 AM           Fr. Flynn                      Mary & James Lonergan
SJN     12:10 PM           Fr. Hergenroeder         Jim Weddle & Family

Saturday, October 25
STM     6:45 AM            Fr. Krastel                      Purgatorian
STM     8:00 AM            Fr. Hergenroeder           Margaret Jean Heiduk
SJN      4:30 PM            Fr. Flynn                        Jay Shrivers & Doris Muesell 
STM     5:00 PM            Fr. Milton                       Irene & John McGregory
SJN      6:30 PM            Fr. Martinez                    
            
        

 

Redemptorist Community
 Preaching Plentiful Redemption

Very Rev. John Tizio, C.Ss.R
 Pastor
410-990-4010
frtizio@stmarysannapolis.org

Rev. John Harrison, C.Ss.R.
Vicar 
jharrison@stmaryschurch.org

Rev. Blas Cáceres, C.Ss.R.
bcaceres@stmarysannapolis.org

Rev. Andrew Costello, C.Ss.R.
frc@stmarysannapolis.org

Rev. Patrick Flynn, C.Ss.R.

Rev. Charles Hergenroeder, C.Ss.R.
cmhergen@gmail.com

Rev. Joseph Krastel, C.Ss.R.
jkrastel@stmarysannapolis.org

Rev. Kevin Milton, C.Ss.R.
kevjohn424@gmail.com

Rev. Alphonse Olive, C.Ss.R.

Rev. David Verghese, C.Ss.R

www.redemptorists.net

 Deacons

 Deacon Leroy Moore
lmoore@stmarysannapolis.org